Cisco Compatible QSFP-40G-ER4 - Functionally Identical 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ 40km Int. Mux w/DOM Single-mode Duplex LC Connector

Cisco Compatible QSFP-40G-ER4 - Functionally Identical 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ 40km Int. Mux w/DOM Single-mode Duplex LC Connector Programmed, Tested, and Supported in the USA, Lifetime Warranty" (QSFP-40G-ER4-ENC)

Please Login to Continue

You must be logged to see Prices and Stock




 

The ENET QSFP-40G-ER4-ENC Cisco Compatible QSFP+ transceiver operates at 40Gbps over Single Mode Fiber at 1270/1290/1310/1330 with a maximum reach of 40 kilometers. Each QSFP-40G-ER4-ENC is 100% compatible in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product. Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each QSFP-40G-ER4-ENC is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Cisco platforms. Old and new revisions of Cisco operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility. Our test lab contains Spirent traffic emulation equipment, along with more than 80 of today's most popular switches, routers, and servers. All ENET Cisco compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ENET transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Product CodeQSFP-40G-ER4-ENC/NEW
ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.
Manufacturer Part NumberQSFP-40G-ER4-ENC
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com
Product TypeQSFP+
Application/UsageData Networking,Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 40GBase-ER4 Network
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet Technology40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology40GBase-ER4
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Limited WarrantyLifetime

 

 ¿DUDAS EN TU COMPRA EN LÍNEA?

CONSULTA CON TU ASISTENTE

REVISA SUS DATOS AQUÍ

ENVÍOS A TODA LA REPÚBLICA MEXICANA

GASTOS DE ENVÍO A NEGOCIACIÓN DE VOLUMEN

SECURE PAYMENTS

PROTECCIÓN 24/7 EN NUESTRO PORTAL DE COMPRAS EN LÍNEA. CERTIFICADO SSL.

FACTURA A TU E-MAIL

RECIBE TU FACTURA EN TU CORREO ELECTRÓNICO, AL IGUAL QUE COTIZACIONES.