Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Module 1 x 1000Base-SX (GLC-SX-MMD=)

Please Login to Continue

You must be logged to see Prices and Stock




 

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

ASINB006JO4ILS
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberGLC-SX-MMD=
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Product ModelGLC-SX-MMD
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Application/UsageData Networking,Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5 µm, 50 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)2.65 oz
CompatibilityCatalyst 4500 series,Catalyst 6500 series,Catalyst 2950 Series,Catalyst 3560 Series,Catalyst 4900 Series,Catalyst 2960 series,Catalyst 3750 series,Cisco ME 3400,Catalyst Express 520,Catalyst 2960-S Series,Catalyst 2970 series,Catalyst 3560-E Series,Catalyst 3560-X Series,Catalyst 3750-E Series,Catalyst 3750-X Series,Cisco 7600 Series Router,Cisco 7300 Series Router,Catalyst Express 500,Cisco uBR10000 Series Router,Cisco MWR 2941 Mobile Wireless Routers,Cisco ME 4900 Series,Cisco IE3010 series,Cisco Catalyst 2350 Series,Cisco Catalyst 2360 Series,Cisco Catalyst 3000 and 3100 Blade Switches,Cisco Nexus 7000 Series,Multisource Agreement Compliant,Catalyst 3550 Series,Cisco uBR7200 Series

 

 ¿DUDAS EN TU COMPRA EN LÍNEA?

CONSULTA CON TU ASISTENTE

REVISA SUS DATOS AQUÍ

ENVÍOS A TODA LA REPÚBLICA MEXICANA

GASTOS DE ENVÍO A NEGOCIACIÓN DE VOLUMEN

SECURE PAYMENTS

PROTECCIÓN 24/7 EN NUESTRO PORTAL DE COMPRAS EN LÍNEA. CERTIFICADO SSL.

FACTURA A TU E-MAIL

RECIBE TU FACTURA EN TU CORREO ELECTRÓNICO, AL IGUAL QUE COTIZACIONES.