Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver

Cisco Systems - DS-SFP-FC4G-SW= 1 x Fiber Channel4 (DS-SFP-FC4G-SW=)

Please Login to Continue

You must be logged to see Prices and Stock




 

The Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP is designed to provide cost-effective Fibre Channel connectivity for the 1/2/4-Gbps ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 family platform.This is hot-swappable transceiver that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 family director switching modules and fabric switches. This transceiver give users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.

ASINB000RHYIVS
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberDS-SFP-FC4G-SW=
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Product ModelDS-SFP-FC4G-SW=
Product TypeSFP
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex Fiber Channel
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5 µm, 50 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network TechnologyFiber Channel
Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Compatibility

Cisco MDS 9000 Series Multilayer Switches

 

 ¿DUDAS EN TU COMPRA EN LÍNEA?

CONSULTA CON TU ASISTENTE

REVISA SUS DATOS AQUÍ

ENVÍOS A TODA LA REPÚBLICA MEXICANA

GASTOS DE ENVÍO A NEGOCIACIÓN DE VOLUMEN

SECURE PAYMENTS

PROTECCIÓN 24/7 EN NUESTRO PORTAL DE COMPRAS EN LÍNEA. CERTIFICADO SSL.

FACTURA A TU E-MAIL

RECIBE TU FACTURA EN TU CORREO ELECTRÓNICO, AL IGUAL QUE COTIZACIONES.