5m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - LC/LC - OM2 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable

5m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - LC/LC - OM2 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable 16.40 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device - First End: 2 x LC Male Network - Second End: 2 x LC Male Network - Patch Cable - 50/125 µm - Orange - 1 Pack (50FIBPLCLC5)

Please Login to Continue

You must be logged to see Prices and Stock




 

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices, for applications requiring plenum rated cables. The 50FIBPLCLC5 5m LC to LC Plenum Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.The OFNP Plenum rating is ideal for installation in air plenums, ducts, walls, conduit, ceilings, etc. where CMP fire rating is required.Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.


ASINB00F7QKEBC
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number50FIBPLCLC5
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity1
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length16.40 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
FeaturesMolded
Device SupportedNetwork Device
ColorOrange
Weight (Approximate)2.47 oz
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Limited WarrantyLifetime

 

 ¿DUDAS EN TU COMPRA EN LÍNEA?

CONSULTA CON TU ASISTENTE

REVISA SUS DATOS AQUÍ

ENVÍOS A TODA LA REPÚBLICA MEXICANA

GASTOS DE ENVÍO A NEGOCIACIÓN DE VOLUMEN

SECURE PAYMENTS

PROTECCIÓN 24/7 EN NUESTRO PORTAL DE COMPRAS EN LÍNEA. CERTIFICADO SSL.

FACTURA A TU E-MAIL

RECIBE TU FACTURA EN TU CORREO ELECTRÓNICO, AL IGUAL QUE COTIZACIONES.