3Com Compatible 3CSFP85 - Functionally Identical 100BASE-BXD SFP Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 20km DOM Single-mode LC Connector

3Com Compatible 3CSFP85 - Functionally Identical 100BASE-BXD SFP Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 20km DOM Single-mode LC Connector Programmed, Tested, and Supported in the USA, Lifetime Warranty" (3CSFP85-ENC)

Please Login to Continue

You must be logged to see Prices and Stock




 

ENET offers the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. ENET offers unparalleled quality by performing the most complete and comprehensive testing in the industry. Each optic is individually tested at 100% capacity in the latest network traffic generating equipment for latency, packet loss, frame errors, transmit power (Tx) and receive power (Rx). All ENET transceivers are individually serialized and programmed for their specific application and undergo testing in those specific platforms to ensure 100% compatibility and functionality. Programming involves specific values and algorithms to ensure proper operating software recognition and seamless integration with original OEM and other NON-OEM transceivers. ENET compatible transceiver solutions meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability as well as RoHS and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All ENET transceivers are backed by a lifetime warranty and are available in TAA compliant versions.


ASINB00EDTTTC4
ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.
Manufacturer Part Number3CSFP85-ENC
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com
Product TypeSFP
Application/UsageData Networking,Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 100Base-BX-D Network
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Network Technology100Base-BX-D
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Limited WarrantyLifetime

 

 ¿DUDAS EN TU COMPRA EN LÍNEA?

CONSULTA CON TU ASISTENTE

REVISA SUS DATOS AQUÍ

ENVÍOS A TODA LA REPÚBLICA MEXICANA

GASTOS DE ENVÍO A NEGOCIACIÓN DE VOLUMEN

SECURE PAYMENTS

PROTECCIÓN 24/7 EN NUESTRO PORTAL DE COMPRAS EN LÍNEA. CERTIFICADO SSL.

FACTURA A TU E-MAIL

RECIBE TU FACTURA EN TU CORREO ELECTRÓNICO, AL IGUAL QUE COTIZACIONES.